1509 Winston Ave Baltimore, MD 21239
Stonewood-Pentwood-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $186,248
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $181,124, approximately $148 per square foot. 1509 Winston Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Day Ryan
Bought by
Anderson Bailey Rose E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Day Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Parker Rodney
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation and Interest To Boatmes's National
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Mondanipour Nader
Bought by
Parker Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Bailey Rose E | $65,500 | -- | |
| Day Ryan | $45,500 | -- | |
| Nationsbanc Mortgage Corporation | $67,000 | -- | |
| Parker Rodney | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Rodney | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $143,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $133,900 | $36,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $132,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $131,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $129,800 | $36,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $127,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $123,700 | $36,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $122,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $121,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map