15092 Endicott St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15092 Endicott St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $794,936, approximately $643 per square foot. 15092 Endicott St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Jason Paul
Bought by
Alvarez Jason Paul and The Jason Paul Alvarez Sr Revo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Jason Paul
Bought by
Alvarez Jason Paul and The Jason Paul Alvarez Sr Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Alvarez Jason and Alvarez Jason Paul
Bought by
Alvarez Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jason Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jason Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jason Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jason Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jason | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jason Paul | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jason | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $304,216 | $91,950 | $219,266 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $298,114 | $90,147 | $214,967 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $299,132 | $88,380 | $210,752 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $286,268 | $86,647 | $206,621 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $280,518 | $84,948 | $202,570 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $284,570 | $84,077 | $200,493 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $278,991 | $82,429 | $196,562 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $273,521 | $80,813 | $192,708 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $268,158 | $79,228 | $188,930 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $262,901 | $77,675 | $185,226 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $258,953 | $76,509 | $182,444 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $253,881 | $75,010 | $178,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map