151 147th Ave E Madeira Beach, FL 33708
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 147th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708. 151 147th Ave E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $245,000 | $242,394 | $2,606 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $425,000 | $309,988 | $115,012 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $400,000 | $311,423 | $88,577 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $325,000 | $248,542 | $76,458 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $227,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $199,086 | $134,894 | $64,192 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $180,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $154,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $137,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $108,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $101,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map