151 25th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,872 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 25th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $200,218, approximately $149 per square foot. 151 25th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Torborg Gary and Torborg Charlene M
Bought by
Gary A Torborg Revocable Trust and Charlene M Torborg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Torborg Gary and Torborg Charlene M
Bought by
Torborg Gary and Torborg Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary A Torborg Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torborg Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $181,200 | $25,000 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $167,000 | $25,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $167,000 | $25,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $123,700 | $25,000 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $123,700 | $25,000 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $120,800 | $25,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $114,500 | $25,000 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $97,500 | $25,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $93,400 | $25,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map