151 28th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,233,000 - $3,208,489
7
Beds
8
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,738,622, approximately $995 per square foot. 151 28th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Roias John and Roias Michelle L
Bought by
Roias Family Revocable Trust and Roias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Roias Martha Juvenalia
Bought by
Roias John and Roias Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Roias John and Roias Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,240
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Soudah Joe P and Mueller Edward
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roias Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roias John | $3,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roias John | $298,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $227,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roias John | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roias John | $238,240 | |
| Closed | Roias John | $29,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,797 | $876,614 | $247,346 | $629,268 |
| 2023 | $15,797 | $842,579 | $237,743 | $604,836 |
| 2022 | $15,540 | $826,060 | $233,082 | $592,978 |
| 2021 | $14,500 | $809,864 | $228,512 | $581,352 |
| 2020 | $13,453 | $801,561 | $226,169 | $575,392 |
| 2019 | $13,179 | $785,846 | $221,735 | $564,111 |
| 2018 | $12,124 | $770,439 | $217,388 | $553,051 |
| 2017 | $12,971 | $755,334 | $213,126 | $542,208 |
| 2016 | $11,946 | $740,526 | $208,948 | $531,578 |
| 2015 | $11,424 | $729,404 | $205,810 | $523,594 |
| 2014 | $11,317 | $715,118 | $201,779 | $513,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map