151-29 7th Ave Unit 1 Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,033,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151-29 7th Ave Unit 1, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $984,490, approximately $665 per square foot. 151-29 7th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,395 | $53,747 | $10,959 | $42,788 |
| 2025 | $9,915 | $51,756 | $9,521 | $42,235 |
| 2024 | $9,915 | $49,366 | $10,255 | $39,111 |
| 2023 | $9,642 | $47,476 | $8,381 | $39,095 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $59,040 | $11,280 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $52,920 | $11,280 | $41,640 |
| 2020 | $9,129 | $50,940 | $11,280 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $56,100 | $11,280 | $44,820 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $39,563 | $7,574 | $31,989 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $37,324 | $9,800 | $27,524 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $37,324 | $9,800 | $27,524 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $35,942 | $9,910 | $26,032 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $34,282 | $9,186 | $25,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map