Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Schiffler
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 980-1414
6 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath bi-level in North St. Cloud on a large corner lot. The upper level is an open floor plan that walks out to a gorgeous, ultimate entertaining, 28 x 16 deck. Don't forget the fully fenced, private back yard. New roof installed in 2022. Kitchen cabinets recently refinished white and new flooring throughout. The family room area is very warm, with a rustic alder wet bar, to enjoy with company. The exterior has fresh paint and the deck was pressure washed and stained at the same time. The location is a convenient commute to most areas of St. Cloud. Hurry in as this one won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckhanan Stephon | $235,000 | -- | |
| Holm Justin | $157,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckhanan Stephon | $222,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Sold | $235,000 | +6.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $209,200 | $30,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $209,200 | $30,000 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $206,700 | $30,000 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $141,200 | $30,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $141,200 | $30,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $131,300 | $35,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $113,100 | $35,000 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $104,000 | $35,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tom Schiffler
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 980-1414
6 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marty Czech
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 333-2626
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6386844
APN: 82.50364.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.