151 3rd Ave Midway, WV 25878
Estimated Value: $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 3rd Ave, Midway, WV 25878 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 151 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and Sophia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Kennedy Gary Wayne
Bought by
O'bryan Barry J and O'bryan Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$712
Interest Rate
3.81%
Estimated Equity
$213,288
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'bryan Barry J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'bryan Barry J | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $95,040 | $8,760 | $86,280 |
| 2024 | $815 | $87,840 | $8,760 | $79,080 |
| 2023 | $718 | $79,740 | $8,760 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $798 | $86,460 | $8,760 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $85,740 | $8,760 | $76,980 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $86,820 | $8,760 | $78,060 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $87,840 | $8,760 | $79,080 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $88,920 | $8,760 | $80,160 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $89,940 | $8,760 | $81,180 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $92,580 | $10,380 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $90,240 | $10,380 | $79,860 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $91,260 | $10,380 | $80,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map