166 3rd Ave Midway, WV 25878
Estimated Value: $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 3rd Ave, Midway, WV 25878 and is currently estimated at $105,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 166 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and Sophia Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $303 | $25,200 | $4,800 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $278 | $23,160 | $4,800 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $296 | $24,660 | $4,800 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $295 | $24,540 | $4,800 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $55 | $24,540 | $4,800 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $59 | $24,840 | $4,800 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $59 | $24,840 | $4,800 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $62 | $25,140 | $4,800 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $79 | $26,400 | $5,700 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $68 | $25,560 | $5,700 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | $72 | $25,860 | $5,700 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map