151-57 24th Ave Flushing, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,974 - $921,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151-57 24th Ave, Flushing, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $786,494, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 151-57 24th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Michael Patrizzo As Trustee
Bought by
Guzzardo Maria and Guzzardo Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,563
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Salomon Veronica J
Bought by
Patrizzo John and Patrizzo Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzzardo Maria | $415,000 | -- | |
| Patrizzo John | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzzardo Maria | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrizzo John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,380 | $32,714 | $6,677 | $26,037 |
| 2025 | $5,085 | $30,864 | $6,000 | $24,864 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $29,117 | $6,779 | $22,338 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $28,858 | $5,797 | $23,061 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $39,240 | $8,340 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $42,000 | $8,340 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $41,220 | $8,340 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $41,760 | $8,340 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $24,048 | $4,137 | $19,911 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $24,048 | $5,553 | $18,495 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $24,048 | $5,553 | $18,495 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $21,433 | $8,170 | $13,263 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $20,220 | $9,240 | $10,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map