151 Batten Rd Bristol, NH 03222
Estimated Value: $526,035 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Batten Rd, Bristol, NH 03222 and is currently estimated at $574,509, approximately $304 per square foot. 151 Batten Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Bought by
Skarbinski John and Skarbinski Domenica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skarbinski John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skarbinski John | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $469,400 | $187,700 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $262,400 | $106,300 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $262,400 | $106,300 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $262,400 | $106,300 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $262,400 | $106,300 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $262,400 | $106,300 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $230,400 | $85,900 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $230,400 | $85,900 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $230,400 | $85,900 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $230,400 | $85,900 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $237,300 | $83,500 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $237,300 | $83,500 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $4,789 | $237,300 | $83,500 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map