151 Beaumont Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,616,659
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Beaumont Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,398,415, approximately $638 per square foot. 151 Beaumont Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Smith Nelson Basil
Bought by
Nolan John J and Nolan Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Nelson and Hawkins Smith Helen
Bought by
Smith Nelson and Hawkins Smith Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Smith Nelson Basil and Hawkins Smith Helen Leao
Bought by
Smith Nelson Basil and Hawkins Smith Helen Leao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Smith Nelson Basil and Hawkins Smith Helen Leao
Bought by
Smith Nelson Basil and Hawkins Smith Helen Leao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Basil Smith Nelson and Helen Hawkins Smith
Bought by
Smith Nelson Basil and Hawkins Smith Helen Leao
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan John J | $462,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Nelson Basil | -- | -- | |
| Smith Nelson Basil | -- | United Title Co | |
| Smith Nelson Basil | -- | -- | |
| Smith Nelson Basil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan John J | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Nelson Basil | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $628,226 | $454,687 | $173,539 |
| 2023 | $9,323 | $581,755 | $437,032 | $144,723 |
| 2022 | $8,645 | $546,819 | $428,463 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $536,098 | $420,062 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $530,602 | $415,755 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $520,199 | $407,603 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $510,000 | $399,611 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $500,001 | $391,776 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $490,198 | $384,095 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $482,836 | $378,326 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | $473,379 | $370,916 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map