151 Beech Tree Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $1,804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Beech Tree Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $918,213, approximately $492 per square foot. 151 Beech Tree Trail is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Diaz Lindsay M and Knight Lindsay M
Bought by
Mercer Douglas A and Mercer Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Kilgore Margaret M and Kilgore William L
Bought by
Mercer Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Douglas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercer Douglas A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercer Sharon L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $575,500 | $265,800 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $343,800 | $164,800 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $343,800 | $164,800 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $343,800 | $164,800 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $343,800 | $164,800 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $343,800 | $164,800 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $274,200 | $141,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $274,200 | $141,400 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $274,200 | $141,400 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $274,200 | $141,400 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $173 | $266,800 | $141,400 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map