155 Beech Tree Trail Unit 15 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,238,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Beech Tree Trail Unit 15, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,160,892, approximately $349 per square foot. 155 Beech Tree Trail Unit 15 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Vanriper John A and Kirby Van Riper Lauren L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Jeffery E
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Nb Holdings Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanriper John A | $465,500 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $505,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $1,032,500 | $260,200 | $772,300 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $538,000 | $161,300 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $538,000 | $161,300 | $376,700 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $538,000 | $161,300 | $376,700 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $538,000 | $161,300 | $376,700 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $538,000 | $161,300 | $376,700 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $512,600 | $138,400 | $374,200 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $512,600 | $138,400 | $374,200 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $512,600 | $138,400 | $374,200 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $512,600 | $138,400 | $374,200 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $512,600 | $138,400 | $374,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map