151 Blackfoot Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Blackfoot Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $530,443, approximately $244 per square foot. 151 Blackfoot Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Swenson Sharon L
Bought by
Swenson Sharon L and Shriners Hospitals Of Portland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Faulk Jimmy D and Faulk Sharon K
Bought by
Swenson Sandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Josephson Raphael O and Josephson Betty L
Bought by
Faulk Jimmy D and Faulk Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Sharon L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swenson Sandra D | $268,500 | Western Title | |
| Faulk Jimmy D | $262,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History