35 W Anchor Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 W Anchor Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $459,208, approximately $276 per square foot. 35 W Anchor Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Hisey Elaine and Hisey Harley
Bought by
Hisey Family Trust and Hisey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hisey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $266,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $258,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $251,174 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $243,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $236,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $229,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $223,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $210,356 | $0 | $0 |