NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,007 - $241,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
445 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2012

Last sale price $38,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 338% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,148 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 5-minute walk to Cataract House Park
  • Views
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2012

Rent to own. Studio unit at the Parkway. Outstanding opportunity very low over head the monthly association fee $184.00 includes all utilities outside maintenance and security. Over looks wooded area plus a portion of the upper Niagara river. You can hear the roar of the rapids as they crash over the magic wonder of Niagara Falls. Just minutes to the State Park and the Casino and all downtown attractions. Ideal situation for empty nesters or world travelers looking to have a residents in Niagara Falls. Great alternative to renting. Off street parking included. High end well managed condo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Rizzo

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RI0517290 Listed on: 11/09/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $757

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $184 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, electricity, heat, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Village/Niagara Falls Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-159-013-0010-004-041

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$757

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$184 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Electricity, Heat, Maintenance Structure, Other, Sewer, Snow Removal, See Remarks, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Views
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE/NIAGARA FALLS
  • Directions: From Rainbow bridge right on 1st St. turn right at the circle on 2nd St & left on Buffalo Ave next to entrance of State Park. From the 190 exit after the North Grand Island Bridge & follow signs to Casino left Buffalo Ave.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.01

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 184.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-159-013-0010-004-041
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 757.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2011
Closed on
May 11, 2012
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$168,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2011
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-3.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Josephine Brindisi
Bought by
Viola Marco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yeung Stanley T $38,500 Larry Lindsay
Au Yeung Stanley T $38,500 None Available
Viola Marco $32,500 David Boniello
Brindisi Josephine $28,000 Rocco Bruno
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $38,500 -3.5% $87 / Sq Ft
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2011 11/09/11 For Sale $39,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2024 $751 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2023 $771 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2022 $125 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2021 $125 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2020 $124 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2019 $240 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2018 $120 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2017 $240 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2016 $329 $12,900 $500 $12,400
2015 -- $12,900 $500 $12,400
2014 -- $12,900 $500 $12,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B397637

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-159-013-0010-004-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.