151 Burch Hill Rd Millport, NY 14864
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $220,024
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Burch Hill Rd, Millport, NY 14864 and is currently estimated at $202,256, approximately $127 per square foot. 151 Burch Hill Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Gardner Road Elementary School, Horseheads Middle School, and Horseheads Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $182,900 | $32,700 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $139,000 | $19,100 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $110,000 | $15,400 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $110,000 | $15,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $15,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $15,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map