Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Scott
EXP REALTY LLC
(724) 255-3421
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,359 - $320,000
Private country setting on 3/4 of an acre with mature trees and fenced yard in a neighborhood. Large Cozy living room open to kitchen and dining room. Oversized garage for lots of storage. If you're looking for an easy commute to the airport this is the one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rombach Arline Y | $289,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Gratson Amanda M | $170,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rombach Arline Y | $260,910 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $183,296 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | +62.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2014 11/28/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | +11.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $90,900 | $22,900 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $90,900 | $22,900 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $577 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $577 | $26,000 | $5,450 | $20,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Scott
EXP REALTY LLC
(724) 255-3421
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jodi Hilliard
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(412) 721-8188
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Cardinale
WPML Inactive User File
(412) 973-9893
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Accetta
BHHS Preferred Realty
(724) 941-3340
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Austin Daniel
GRIND REALTY LLC
(724) 622-9096
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Charles Dobish
RE/MAX
(724) 601-7337
6 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1662978
APN: 65-057-0100.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.