151 Cardinal Dr Unit A Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Cardinal Dr Unit A, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $215,134, approximately $318 per square foot. 151 Cardinal Dr Unit A is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1995
Sold by
Zaniboni Francis H and Zaniboni Janice M
Bought by
Cobranchi Anthony and Cobranchi Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1990
Bought by
Cobranchi Anthony and Cobranchi Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobranchi Anthony | $54,900 | -- | |
| Cobranchi Anthony | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobranchi Anthony | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,917 | $178,608 | $86,000 | $92,608 |
| 2025 | $2,917 | $178,623 | $86,000 | $92,623 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $178,321 | $86,000 | $92,321 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $170,829 | $70,000 | $100,829 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $139,044 | $51,000 | $88,044 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $121,643 | $41,500 | $80,143 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $111,865 | $40,000 | $71,865 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $109,367 | $43,500 | $65,867 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $103,081 | $45,000 | $58,081 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $100,198 | $45,000 | $55,198 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $90,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $81,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $83,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map