159 Cardinal Dr Unit B Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Cardinal Dr Unit B, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $215,337, approximately $319 per square foot. 159 Cardinal Dr Unit B is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Hugman David L
Bought by
Hugman David L and Dannehower Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Hugman Stanley G and Hugman S
Bought by
Hugman David L and Hugman April J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Hugman David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugman David L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hugman David L | -- | -- | |
| Hugman David L | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,977 | $182,186 | $86,000 | $96,186 |
| 2025 | $2,977 | $182,228 | $86,000 | $96,228 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $181,856 | $86,000 | $95,856 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $174,842 | $70,000 | $104,842 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $142,998 | $51,000 | $91,998 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $124,147 | $41,500 | $82,647 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $113,959 | $40,000 | $73,959 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $111,199 | $43,500 | $67,699 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $108,196 | $45,000 | $63,196 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $104,647 | $45,000 | $59,647 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $92,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $82,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $85,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map