Amanda Dickens
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 912-1793
127 Total Sales
1 in Penn Hills
$128,000 Price
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $228,066
This home is located at 151 Castle Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $223,017, approximately $115 per square foot. 151 Castle Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Amanda Dickens
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 912-1793
127 Total Sales
1 in Penn Hills
$128,000 Price
Lori Maffeo
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(570) 634-9097
230 Total Sales
6 in Penn Hills
$98K - $203K Price Range
Diane McConaghy
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 419-2657
259 Total Sales
3 in Penn Hills
$125K - $217K Price Range
John Marzullo
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(724) 952-3574
1,378 Total Sales
118 in Penn Hills
$28K - $460K Price Range
Michelle Miller
REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK
(878) 302-9939
124 Total Sales
4 in Penn Hills
$105K - $225K Price Range
Chuck Swidzinski
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(878) 877-6125
638 Total Sales
3 in Penn Hills
$85K - $170K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $63,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $592 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2025 | $3,847 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $436 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $436 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $92,100 | $13,000 | $79,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.