151 Cedar Ln Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $173,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Cedar Ln, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $157,768, approximately $81 per square foot. 151 Cedar Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
River Town Bank
Bought by
Nash Bethanie K and Nash Derik Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,551
Outstanding Balance
$60,544
Interest Rate
3.33%
Estimated Equity
$97,224
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Bethanie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Bethanie K | $87,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $18,320 | $2,030 | $16,290 |
| 2024 | $898 | $18,320 | $2,030 | $16,290 |
| 2023 | $898 | $18,320 | $2,030 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $523 | $18,320 | $2,030 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $523 | $21,040 | $4,750 | $16,290 |
| 2020 | $657 | $21,040 | $4,750 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $649 | $21,040 | $4,750 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $632 | $21,040 | $4,750 | $16,290 |
| 2017 | $938 | $21,040 | $4,750 | $16,290 |
| 2016 | $546 | $18,280 | $4,750 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $504 | $17,410 | $2,710 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $504 | $17,410 | $2,710 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map