151 Chicago St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Chicago St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $373,382, approximately $366 per square foot. 151 Chicago St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Reis Arthur A and Reis Nancy A
Bought by
Reis Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1972
Bought by
Reis Arthur A and Reis Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Reis Arthur A | $18,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reis Arthur A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $300,400 | $116,400 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $282,200 | $114,200 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $254,300 | $102,900 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $218,700 | $97,000 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $188,200 | $92,700 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $173,600 | $88,500 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $171,600 | $92,500 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $166,200 | $93,200 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $164,900 | $93,200 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $163,800 | $96,000 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $163,800 | $96,000 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $163,800 | $96,000 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map