151 College St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,555 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 College St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $308,139, approximately $301 per square foot. 151 College St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Patricia D
Bought by
Macintyre John D and Macintyre Michele A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macintyre John D | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macintyre John D | $25,000 | |
| Open | Macintyre John D | $88,500 | |
| Closed | Macintyre John D | $83,070 | |
| Closed | Macintyre John D | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $234,400 | $113,800 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $228,500 | $111,500 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $208,400 | $101,400 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $178,000 | $88,200 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $161,700 | $80,100 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $158,500 | $82,300 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $153,100 | $82,300 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $144,700 | $78,400 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $139,900 | $71,800 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $137,100 | $71,800 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $139,400 | $71,800 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $139,400 | $71,800 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map