Estimated Value: $499,969 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Congo Niantic Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $533,242, approximately $248 per square foot. 151 Congo Niantic Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Brookeside Montessori School, and Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Moser Doris M
Bought by
Conrad Christopher S and Conrad Chantal D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Christopher S | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2019 | $5,789 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $178,020 | $39,170 | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map