$317,900

Estimated payment $1,851/month

Total Views 3,265
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,656 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lawn
  • 3-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

Well-maintained three-bedroom ranch home with a full basement, attached one-car garage, and off-street parking, located in the established and highly desirable Sunset Park neighborhood. The home was previously updated with many thoughtful improvements. The main level features hardwood and luxury vinyl flooring, along with a kitchen offering granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A spacious full bathroom includes a tile shower, dual sinks, modern fixtures, and luxury vinyl flooring. The basement includes a finished family/recreation area, along with an unfinished laundry/utility space and framed-in areas for an additional bedroom and bathroom, offering potential for a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. The spacious fenced rear yard features some new wood fencing and a patio with a newly installed shade sail and string lights, creating a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining, with plenty of room for children to play and furry friends to roam. A storage shed provides additional space for tools, lawn equipment, or outdoor storage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still offering a quiet neighborhood setting.

Listing Agent

Eli Byler

RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 License #FA100099964 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65' x 121'
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,872

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From CO-45, turn onto Rutgers Ave, right onto Loyola Ln, left onto Cornell Cir. Property is on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.181
  • Lot Size: 65' x 121'
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1226
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 1226
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-in, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished/Livable, Radon Mitigation System
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 430
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1656
  • Dining Room Type: Main Level/Master Bedroom, Other-See Remarks
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear, Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open-Rear, Stoop-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Roof Evaporative
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7884.36
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1872

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $18,800 -- --
2024 $1,848 $18,860 -- --
2023 $1,533 $19,160 $2,010 $17,150
2022 $1,370 $13,804 $2,090 $11,714
2021 $1,414 $14,200 $2,150 $12,050
2020 $1,172 $14,200 $2,150 $12,050
2019 $1,172 $11,611 $930 $10,681
2018 $893 $9,850 $936 $8,914
2017 $901 $9,850 $936 $8,914
2016 $865 $9,519 $1,035 $8,484
2015 $431 $9,519 $1,035 $8,484
2014 $848 $9,348 $1,035 $8,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $317,900 +7.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $297,000 -1.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $297,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Corporate Deed $179,800 --
Special Warranty Deed $179,500 Land Title Guarantee Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,385 VA
Previous Owner $173,219 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 240029

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-03-3-43-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.