151 Cramer Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $428,884, approximately $297 per square foot. 151 Cramer Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Oakwood Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Eshelman Perry K and Eshelman Mary W
Bought by
P K & M W Eshelman Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P K & M W Eshelman Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $11,134 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $10,924 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $10,808 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $258,900 | $74,700 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $248,900 | $74,700 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $248,900 | $74,700 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $248,900 | $74,700 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,900 | $74,700 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,900 | $74,700 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map