151 Crestview Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,717 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Crestview Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $445,429, approximately $256 per square foot. 151 Crestview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Pakler Frederick A and Pakler Maureen R
Bought by
Rogers Nathaniel J and Haggard Colleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$61,091
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Bought by
Pakler Frederick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Nathaniel J | $163,900 | -- | |
| Pakler Frederick A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Nathaniel J | $152,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $128,490 | $44,800 | $83,690 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $128,490 | $44,800 | $83,690 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $128,485 | $44,800 | $83,685 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $101,080 | $33,110 | $67,970 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $101,080 | $33,110 | $67,970 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $101,080 | $33,110 | $67,970 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $78,580 | $25,480 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $78,580 | $25,480 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $78,580 | $25,480 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $75,710 | $24,640 | $51,070 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $75,710 | $24,640 | $51,070 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $75,710 | $24,640 | $51,070 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $74,515 | $23,450 | $51,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map