151 Dickinson St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $461,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Dickinson St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $404,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 151 Dickinson St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Lawrence and Hayes Nelson
Bought by
Noad Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Outstanding Balance
$27,851
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Merrick James C and Merrick Donna H
Bought by
Hayes Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noad Michael D | $76,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Lawrence | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Lawrence | $75,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Lawrence | $44,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Lawrence | $52,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Lawrence | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $343,800 | $25,800 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $249,800 | $24,100 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $154,200 | $22,900 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $163,200 | $20,900 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $148,800 | $19,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $147,300 | $19,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $125,600 | $19,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $133,100 | $19,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $133,500 | $15,200 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $118,700 | $15,200 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $122,900 | $15,200 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map