151 E 1700 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $533,457
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E 1700 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $515,114, approximately $225 per square foot. 151 E 1700 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Mahi Kelly Kristine and Estate Of Carol Ann Winn
Bought by
Kauvaka Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$222,110
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Winn Carol Ann
Bought by
Winn Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Baumann Helen C
Bought by
Winn Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Baumann Wallace and Baumann Helen C
Bought by
Baumann Wallace and Baumann Helen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauvaka Rachelle | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Winn Carol A | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Winn Carol Ann | -- | United Title Services Of Uta | |
| Baumann Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kauvaka Rachelle | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Carol A | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Carol Ann | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $239,250 | $117,913 | $121,337 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $233,750 | $101,401 | $132,349 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $403,000 | $190,248 | $212,752 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $237,600 | $104,894 | $132,706 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $318,000 | $137,117 | $180,883 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $282,000 | $118,406 | $163,594 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $279,000 | $134,090 | $144,910 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $256,000 | $131,654 | $124,346 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $117,975 | $51,912 | $66,063 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $108,570 | $51,912 | $56,658 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $120,094 | $51,912 | $68,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,818 | $39,814 | $61,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map