163 E 1650 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $571,342
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E 1650 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $531,086, approximately $265 per square foot. 163 E 1650 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $248,050 | $197,950 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $240,349 | $202,227 | $38,122 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $229,350 | $191,211 | $38,138 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $440,000 | $333,822 | $106,178 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $350,000 | $241,261 | $108,739 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $290,000 | $197,741 | $92,259 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $290,000 | $160,004 | $129,996 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $264,000 | $155,872 | $108,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map