NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,107 - $746,000

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1950 Built

Highlights

  • Intercom
  • P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis Rated A
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2018

Welcome home ! $2600/month gets you all this :
? xxx mint renovated STUDIO available for September move in for 12-24 months.
? Located in quaint and intimate pre-war ELEVATOR condominium building in the historic enclave of Gramercy Park proper, between 3rd and Irving. You cannot ask for a better location. Near everything (Bowery, Schools, Work, Subways, Restaurants, Shopping)
? Renovated to perfection ~
? Beautiful new kitchen with DISHWASHER
? Black granite island counter
? Under cabinet lighting,
? New Summit fridge with ice-maker.
? Bathroom has glass WALK IN SHOWER with teak seat and handheld sprayer
? Double medicine cabinets, heated towel hooks
? ORGANIZED container store closet systems
? 60" Flat Screen TV
? (Note: NO doorman, NO laundry in building or apartment, EASY Condo application). FIRST SHOWING Monday August 13th by appointment. Offered by OWNER/BROKER. (Brokers collect your own fee, no fee for direct renters, there are two small app fees to building/management).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ami Schulman

Schulman Realty LLC License #10491205784 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • East Facing Home

Community Details

  • Gramercy Park Subdivision
  • 5-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/4/18
  • Legal Lot and Block 7502 / 876

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1950

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-09-04

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gramercy Park East/Third Avenue
  • Exposures: East
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Gramercy Park
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 5
  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 876
  • Tax Lot: 7502

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Breslin Ami and Schulman Ami F
Bought by
Afs1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$619,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Richard C
Bought by
Breslin Ami

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Gramercy Park Associates
Bought by
Tucker Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
7.48%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Afs1 Llc -- --
Breslin Ami -- --
Breslin Ami -- --
Tucker Richard $46,000 --
Tucker Richard $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tucker Richard $36,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Rented -- -- --
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Rent $2,600 -- --
08/13/2016 08/13/16 Rented -- -- --
08/13/2016 08/13/16 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,262 $44,397 $9,452 $34,945
2025 $5,117 $42,094 $9,452 $32,642
2024 $5,117 $40,933 $9,452 $31,481
2023 $4,997 $40,735 $9,452 $31,283
2022 $4,940 $40,378 $9,452 $30,926
2021 $4,684 $38,180 $9,452 $28,728
2020 $4,951 $42,018 $9,452 $32,566
2019 $4,708 $42,289 $9,452 $32,837
2018 $4,334 $40,818 $9,453 $31,365
2017 $3,938 $36,929 $9,452 $27,477
2016 $3,666 $36,422 $9,453 $26,969
2015 $2,116 $30,233 $9,452 $20,781
2014 $2,116 $29,482 $9,788 $19,694
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10222500

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 0876-1120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.