151 E High St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $411,995
Studio
1
Bath
5,449
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E High St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $411,995, approximately $75 per square foot. 151 E High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
151 East High Street Llc
Bought by
Danka 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,825
Outstanding Balance
$248,779
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
151 E High St Llc
Bought by
151 East High Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danka 2 Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Danka 2 Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| 151 East High Street Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| 151 East High Street Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| 151 East High Street Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danka 2 Llc | $250,825 | |
| Closed | Danka 2 Llc | $250,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,169 | $407,170 | $101,720 | $305,450 |
| 2024 | $15,489 | $407,170 | $101,730 | $305,440 |
| 2023 | $14,683 | $407,170 | $101,730 | $305,440 |
| 2022 | $14,112 | $407,160 | $101,720 | $305,440 |
| 2021 | $14,059 | $407,160 | $101,720 | $305,440 |
| 2020 | $13,843 | $417,700 | $125,440 | $292,260 |
| 2019 | $13,843 | $417,700 | $125,440 | $292,260 |
| 2018 | $13,082 | $417,700 | $125,440 | $292,260 |
| 2017 | $13,082 | $417,700 | $125,440 | $292,260 |
| 2016 | $12,297 | $417,700 | $125,440 | $292,260 |
| 2015 | $11,618 | $418,220 | $139,440 | $278,780 |
| 2014 | $10,108 | $418,220 | $139,440 | $278,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map