P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Rakowski
Owners.com
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $177,000
Great Colonial Revival built in 1885. It features about 1,300 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Many dining and shopping options within a mile. Only 6 minutes away from I-94.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Rakowski
Owners.com Listed on: 08/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois Land Investment Inc | $19,500 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Arantxa | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Trust Company Of California | -- | None Available | |
| Braver Ronald | $68,000 | Atgf Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Sold | $13,924 | +19.4% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $11,660 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $8,200 | $4,497 | $3,703 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $8,200 | $4,497 | $3,703 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $5,635 | $4,774 | $861 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $5,635 | $4,774 | $861 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $5,634 | $4,773 | $861 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $9,216 | $3,266 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $10,240 | $3,266 | $6,974 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $10,240 | $3,266 | $6,974 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $7,139 | $3,015 | $4,124 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $7,139 | $3,015 | $4,124 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $7,139 | $3,015 | $4,124 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $6,600 | $2,512 | $4,088 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $6,600 | $2,512 | $4,088 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Rakowski
Owners.com
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09321873
APN: 25-22-304-020-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.