151 E Le Marche Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,955 - $793,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Le Marche Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $744,989, approximately $306 per square foot. 151 E Le Marche Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Lee Frisch and Marie Len
Bought by
Steven L And Len Ann M Frisch Living Trust and Frisch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Holst Clifford W
Bought by
Frisch Steven Lee and Frisch Len Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven L And Len Ann M Frisch Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Frisch Steven Lee | $155,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frisch Steven Lee | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $37,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $35,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $51,520 | $10,300 | $41,220 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map