151 E Napier Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,288
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $143,288, approximately $17 per square foot. 151 E Napier Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Our Lady of the Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Wooden Nicole and Wooden Jones Nicole
Bought by
Nikkis Place Of Hair Care Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,127
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Braamse Helen R and Helen R Braamse Trust
Bought by
Gerber Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Braamse Helen R
Bought by
Braamse Helen R and Helen R Braamse Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikkis Place Of Hair Care Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wooden Nicole | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gerber Properties Llc | $80,000 | Clt | |
| Wooden Nicole | -- | Clt | |
| Braamse Helen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooden Nicole | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $56,100 | $11,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $44,500 | $10,500 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map