151 E Swift Creek Way Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $662,649 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Swift Creek Way, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $674,412, approximately $436 per square foot. 151 E Swift Creek Way is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Westcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Ireland Ronald N and Ireland Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,164
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Silvermont Properties Lllp
Bought by
Westcraft Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,164
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Ronald N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Westcraft Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records