151 E Torrance Blvd Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $672,463
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Torrance Blvd, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $643,866, approximately $768 per square foot. 151 E Torrance Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Tina M
Bought by
Garcia Michael I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,455
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$576,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Rubio Salvador G
Bought by
Garcia Michael I and Garcia Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1998
Sold by
Rubio Salvador G
Bought by
Rubio Salvador G and Romero Apolonio D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michael I | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Michael I | $109,000 | American Title Co | |
| Rubio Salvador G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michael I | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Michael I | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $170,849 | $136,688 | $34,161 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $167,500 | $134,008 | $33,492 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $164,217 | $131,381 | $32,836 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $160,998 | $128,805 | $32,193 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $157,842 | $126,280 | $31,562 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $153,163 | $122,536 | $30,627 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $150,161 | $120,134 | $30,027 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $144,332 | $115,470 | $28,862 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $142,165 | $113,736 | $28,429 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $139,382 | $111,509 | $27,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map