151 Emily Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $212,153
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Emily Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $206,288, approximately $217 per square foot. 151 Emily Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Dixon Marissa Mykal and Yancey Jacob Tyler
Bought by
Call Ellen Cox and Adams Julie Raque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,960
Outstanding Balance
$164,649
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Wilcher Brian
Bought by
Yancey Jacob Tyler and Dixon Marissa Mykal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Ellen Cox | $206,200 | None Listed On Document | |