NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,570,195 - $1,852,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,981 Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 151 Estates Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 and is currently estimated at $1,718,299, approximately $867 per square foot. 151 Estates Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Westlake Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Santa Cruz High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Ow Andrew and Ow Alexis
Bought by
Ow 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,718,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Ow George and Michaelis Ow Gail
Bought by
Ow Andrew and Ow Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,473
Outstanding Balance
$502,937
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,215,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ow George and Michaelis Ow Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Manis
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Friedman Chana
Bought by
Friedman Manis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$764,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Friedman Chaya B
Bought by
Friedman Yochanan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$569,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Crowell Elizabeth
Bought by
Friedman Yochanan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$569,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Crowell Marjorie W and The Allan W Crowell Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ow 2015 Revocable Trust -- None Available
Ow Andrew $681,000 First American Title Company
Ow George $680,000 Landsafe Title
U S Bank National Association $594,000 Accommodation
Friedman Manis -- Accommodation
Friedman Manis $955,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Friedman Yochanan -- First American Title Co
Friedman Yochanan $670,000 First American Title Co
Crowell Elizabeth -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ow Andrew $660,473
Previous Owner Friedman Manis $764,000
Previous Owner Friedman Yochanan $569,500
Closed Friedman Yochanan $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,465 $846,395 $525,283 $321,112
2023 $9,350 $813,529 $504,886 $308,643
2022 $9,246 $797,577 $494,986 $302,591
2021 $9,054 $781,939 $485,281 $296,658
2020 $8,984 $773,921 $480,305 $293,616
2019 $8,787 $758,746 $470,887 $287,859
2018 $8,688 $743,868 $461,654 $282,214
2017 $8,577 $729,283 $452,602 $276,681
2016 $8,103 $714,983 $443,727 $271,256
2015 $7,673 $682,242 $437,062 $245,180
2014 $7,545 $668,878 $428,500 $240,378
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.