151 Eucalyptus Knoll Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $980,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Eucalyptus Knoll, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $901,002, approximately $333 per square foot. 151 Eucalyptus Knoll is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Pagula Noel
Bought by
Hue Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Liu Hong and Dekel Gilad
Bought by
Paguia Noel and Paguia Alisa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2016
Sold by
Dekel Gilad
Bought by
Dekel Gilad and Liu Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Dekel Gilad
Bought by
Dekel Gilad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Dekel Gilad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,608
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hue Alisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Paguia Noel | $800,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dekel Gilad | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Dekel Gilad | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Dekel Gilad | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Dekel Gilad | $885,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paguia Noel | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekel Gilad | $685,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,756 | $892,410 | $334,654 | $557,756 |
| 2024 | $12,998 | $874,913 | $328,093 | $546,820 |
| 2023 | $12,998 | $857,759 | $321,660 | $536,099 |
| 2022 | $12,826 | $840,941 | $315,353 | $525,588 |
| 2021 | $12,810 | $824,453 | $309,170 | $515,283 |
| 2019 | $11,108 | $714,000 | $333,255 | $380,745 |
| 2018 | $10,472 | $676,500 | $315,752 | $360,748 |
| 2017 | $10,322 | $665,000 | $310,385 | $354,615 |
| 2016 | $9,986 | $640,000 | $298,716 | $341,284 |
| 2015 | $8,879 | $544,500 | $254,142 | $290,358 |
| 2014 | $8,091 | $478,500 | $223,337 | $255,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map