151 Fairfield Dr Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $353,392, approximately $195 per square foot. 151 Fairfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Dependable Development Inc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,145
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$264,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Homes Llc | $382 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | True Homes Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $339,670 | $50,000 | $289,670 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $339,670 | $50,000 | $289,670 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $339,670 | $50,000 | $289,670 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $209,620 | $28,000 | $181,620 |
| 2021 | $10 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map