151 Grove St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Grove St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $779,732, approximately $484 per square foot. 151 Grove St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Collins John J and Collins Maryann R
Bought by
Collins Ft and Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $672,400 | $351,600 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $624,300 | $331,800 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $490,600 | $255,100 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $431,100 | $221,800 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $442,800 | $233,500 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $7,169 | $431,100 | $233,500 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $7,070 | $431,100 | $233,500 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $393,200 | $213,600 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $367,000 | $213,600 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $374,700 | $213,600 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $341,500 | $204,100 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $349,300 | $204,100 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map