2 Brattle Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,450,747 - $1,763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brattle Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,550,187, approximately $448 per square foot. 2 Brattle Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
White David W
Bought by
White Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Perry June R
Bought by
White David W and White Paula K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Suburban Rt
Bought by
White David W and White Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Paula K | -- | None Available | |
| White Paula K | -- | None Available | |
| White David W | -- | -- | |
| White David W | -- | -- | |
| White David W | $913,000 | -- | |
| White David W | $913,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White David W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White David W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White David W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,198 | $1,315,800 | $433,200 | $882,600 |
| 2024 | $16,441 | $1,221,500 | $408,700 | $812,800 |
| 2023 | $16,694 | $1,091,800 | $300,000 | $791,800 |
| 2022 | $16,131 | $970,600 | $273,100 | $697,500 |
| 2021 | $15,200 | $897,300 | $287,500 | $609,800 |
| 2020 | $14,718 | $885,000 | $292,700 | $592,300 |
| 2019 | $13,712 | $836,100 | $282,300 | $553,800 |
| 2018 | $13,570 | $830,500 | $287,500 | $543,000 |
| 2017 | $13,446 | $817,400 | $274,400 | $543,000 |
| 2016 | $13,053 | $791,100 | $274,400 | $516,700 |
| 2015 | $12,723 | $771,100 | $274,400 | $496,700 |
| 2014 | $11,670 | $712,900 | $260,700 | $452,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map