151 Hamlet Trace Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,418 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Hamlet Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $393,605, approximately $221 per square foot. 151 Hamlet Trace is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Forest Quest Inc
Bought by
Gross Jeffrey S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Jeffrey S | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,284 | $186,907 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,284 | $181,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $176,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $171,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $166,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $161,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $159,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $156,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $153,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $149,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $146,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $145,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $144,711 | $0 | $0 |