151 Hamlin Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Hamlin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $163,361, approximately $88 per square foot. 151 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Erie County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $183,000 | $9,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,000 | $3,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $405 | $80,000 | $3,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $402 | $80,000 | $3,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $402 | $80,000 | $3,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $346 | $80,000 | $3,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $268 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $779 | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $2,300 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map