151 Harper Lee St Unit 225 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $561,452
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Harper Lee St Unit 225, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $532,113, approximately $260 per square foot. 151 Harper Lee St Unit 225 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Kennerty Mary Cecile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Veternick Elizabeth W
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Nein Lawrence F and Nein Carole M
Bought by
Veternick Elizabeth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
The Cunnane Group Inc
Bought by
Nein Lawrence F and Nein Carole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennerty Mary Cecile | $518,000 | Os National Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $529,000 | Os National Title | |
| Veternick Elizabeth W | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Nein Lawrence F | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nein Lawrence F | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $473,000 | $105,000 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $473,100 | $105,000 | $368,100 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $473,100 | $105,000 | $368,100 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $368,500 | $105,000 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $368,500 | $105,000 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $368,500 | $105,000 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $368,500 | $105,000 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map