Estimated Value: $534,997 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Highgate Dr, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $538,499, approximately $199 per square foot. 151 Highgate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maypearl Primary School, Lorene Smith Kirkpatrick Elementary School, and Maypearl Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Carnegie Homes Llc
Bought by
Bullard Parker and Bullard Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,990
Outstanding Balance
$318,268
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Carnegie Homes Llc
Bought by
Bullard Parker and Bullard Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,990
Outstanding Balance
$318,268
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Bluestem Ellis Partnes Llc
Bought by
Camegie Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,717
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Bluestem Ellis Partnes Llc
Bought by
Camegie Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,717
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Parker | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bullard Parker | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Camegie Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Camegie Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard Parker | $354,990 | |
| Closed | Bullard Parker | $354,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Camegie Homes Llc | $261,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Camegie Homes Llc | $261,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $530,000 | $127,000 | $403,000 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $492,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $445,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $404,479 | $87,500 | $316,979 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $209,550 | $61,880 | $147,670 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map