Estimated Value: $530,000 - $634,083
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Highgate Dr, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $582,042, approximately $211 per square foot. 211 Highgate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maypearl Primary School, Lorene Smith Kirkpatrick Elementary School, and Maypearl Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mystic Oak Homes Inc
Bought by
Elmore Marlon David and Bollinger Deborah Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,042
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Marlon David | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Marlon David | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $610,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $555,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $474,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $431,415 | $87,500 | $343,915 |
| 2021 | $9,759 | $406,700 | $75,000 | $331,700 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map